16TH of December, 2009 was the official launching and opening of the Swiss Company Delafee in Azerbaijan “DELAFEE BAKU” in Excelsior Hotel Baku at the Afurjah Ballroom.
Among the invited guests were the famous artists like Natavan Habibi, Faiq Agayev, Aysel Teymurzadeh, Murad Dadashov and Bahram Baghirzadeh and many other presenters of the art society and business world of Baku. As for the press the national TV and private chanels were invited to picture the whole event. Beside the food snacks and beverages served at the dinner the guests had the pleasure of tasting the amazing DELAFEE products.
The famous Azerbaijan star Natavan Habibi was presented as the Face of The Company DELAFEE BAKU and personally served the guests with DELAFEE GOLD CHOCOLATES.
For the night the Excelsior Hotel presented DELAFEE BAKU with the delightful gift DELAFEE GOLDEN CAKE. The cake was cut by the founder of DELAFEE BAKU, Vusal Aliyev, the company’s face Natavan Habibi, presenter of ISTES and DELAFEE Turkey Bullent Kavakli and the General Manager Vanessa Gakhimbare.
The events’ guests were amazed by the uniqueness and beauty of DELAFEE BAKU products and enjoyed the night and program with great pleasure.